Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 1 added, 3 cutMore cutting
Market overview
Fundamentals May 29- 52-wk high
- $66.89
- 52-wk low
- $17.53
- Mkt cap
- $4.54B
- P/E
- 29.6x
- Fwd P/E
- 17.0x
- Beta
- 2.25
- P/S
- 0.7x
- P/B
- 5.3x
- Profit margin
- +2.5%
- Op margin
- +13.9%
- ROE
- +24.0%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about VSCO filings
Are insiders buying or selling Victoria's Secret & Co (VSCO) stock?
Neither. Victoria's Secret & Co (VSCO) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded VSCO recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a VSCO trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this VSCO smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What funds are doing
Sells/Trims (3)
- CI

Citadel
$28.4M
trimmed
- QR

Qube Research
$7.4M
trimmed
- BR

Bridgewater
$6.3M
trimmed
What insiders are doing
Sells (1)
- BI
Bbrc International Pte Ltd
$91.0M
sold
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in VSCO right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 9.5% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Mar 5, 2026
Period ending
Jan 31, 2026
Earnings per share
$2.53 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31, 2026 | Mar 5, 2026 | $2.77 / $2.53Alpha Vantage | +9.49% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 | -$0.27 / -$0.59Alpha Vantage | +54.24% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Aug 28, 2025 | $0.33 / $0.13Alpha Vantage | +$0.20 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | $0.09 / $0.04Alpha Vantage | +$0.05 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jan 31, 2025 | Mar 5, 2025 | $2.60 / $2.30Alpha Vantage | +13.04% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Oct 31, 2024 | Dec 5, 2024 | -$0.50 / -$0.62Alpha Vantage | +19.35% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jul 31, 2024 | Aug 28, 2024 | $0.40 / $0.38Alpha Vantage | +5.26% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Apr 30, 2024 | Jun 5, 2024 | $0.12 / $0.12Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
What the street expects next
Financials
Is the business strong?
Reasonably priced and running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 2.5%
- P/E
- 29.63
- Forward P/E
- 17.01
- Market cap
- $4.5B
Valuation
- P/S0.69
- P/B5.31
Quality
- Operating margin13.9%
- ROE24.0%
- ROA5.0%
Growth
- Beta2.25
Technicals
Price structure
Market data unavailable.