Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $524K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$524K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $12.78
- 52-wk high
- $16.34
- High
- $12.93
- 52-wk low
- $6.83
- Low
- $12.32
- Prev close
- $12.80
- Mkt cap
- $5.51B
- P/E
- 10.0x
- Volume
- 422.7K
- Fwd P/E
- 5.5x
- Beta
- 0.34
- Div yield
- 0.35%
- P/S
- 1.0x
- P/B
- 1.0x
- Profit margin
- +8.9%
- Op margin
- +14.0%
- ROE
- +10.8%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about TEO filings
Are insiders buying or selling Telecom Argentina SA ADR (TEO) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $524K and bought $0 of TEO stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Gonzalez, Baruki Luis Alberto (Director), who sold $524K. The latest filing was on Aug 27, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded TEO recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a TEO trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this TEO smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders are trading both ways.
What insiders are doing
Buys (1)
- UA
Urricelqui Alejandro Alberto
$522K
bought
Sells (1)
- GB
Gonzalez Baruki Luis Alberto
$524K
sold
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in TEO right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 2.9% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 7, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.35 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 | $0.36 / $0.35Alpha Vantage | +2.86% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 12, 2026 | $1.06 / $0.66Alpha Vantage | +60.61% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 10, 2026 | $0.19 / $0.00Alpha Vantage | +$0.19 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | -$0.33 / -$0.30Alpha Vantage | -10.00% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | -$0.30 / $0.12Alpha Vantage | -$0.42 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 12, 2025 | $0.18 / $0.14Alpha Vantage | +28.57% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | -$0.00 / $0.24Alpha Vantage | -101.47% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | -$0.04 / $0.21Alpha Vantage | -119.05% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 9, 2026, in 28 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 8.9%
- P/E
- 9.98
- Forward P/E
- 5.55
- Market cap
- $5.5B
Valuation
- P/S1.02
- P/B1.03
- Dividend yield0.4%
Quality
- Operating margin14.0%
- ROE10.8%
- ROA3.1%
Growth
- Beta0.34
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace