Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $1.3M and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$1.3M netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $70.84
- 52-wk high
- $79.58
- High
- $71.55
- 52-wk low
- $46.86
- Low
- $70.40
- Prev close
- $71.61
- Mkt cap
- $770.2M
- P/E
- 10.9x
- Volume
- 70.9K
- Fwd P/E
- 8.8x
- Beta
- 0.87
- Div yield
- 1.40%
- P/S
- 4.1x
- P/B
- 1.3x
- Profit margin
- +38.0%
- Op margin
- +49.9%
- ROE
- +12.7%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about SMBC filings
Are insiders buying or selling Southern Missouri Bancorp Inc (SMBC) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $1.3M and bought $0 of SMBC stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Hensley, Todd E. (Director), who sold $1.1M. The latest filing was on Sep 10, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded SMBC recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a SMBC trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this SMBC smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in SMBC right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 10.9% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Jul 22, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$1.65 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 22, 2026 | $1.83 / $1.65Alpha Vantage | +10.91% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 22, 2026 | $1.60 / $1.52Alpha Vantage | +5.26% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 21, 2026 | $1.62 / $1.54Alpha Vantage | +5.19% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 22, 2025 | $1.38 / $1.31Alpha Vantage | +5.34% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 23, 2025 | $1.39 / $1.25Alpha Vantage | +11.20% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 21, 2025 | $1.39 / $1.29Alpha Vantage | +7.75% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 27, 2025 | $1.30 / $1.24Alpha Vantage | +4.84% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 21, 2026, in 8 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 38.0%
- P/E
- 10.88
- Forward P/E
- 8.83
- Market cap
- $770M
Valuation
- P/S4.07
- P/B1.33
- Dividend yield1.4%
Quality
- Operating margin49.9%
- ROE12.7%
- ROA1.4%
Growth
- Beta0.87
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
25 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace