Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $1.4M and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$1.4M netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $63.16
- 52-wk high
- $77.00
- High
- $63.80
- 52-wk low
- $23.47
- Low
- $60.54
- Prev close
- $62.80
- Mkt cap
- $202.0M
- P/E
- 15.2x
- Volume
- 54.9K
- Fwd P/E
- 23.4x
- Beta
- 0.04
- P/S
- 2.6x
- P/B
- 4.9x
- Profit margin
- +17.6%
- Op margin
- +17.3%
- ROE
- +32.4%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about PDEX filings
Are insiders buying or selling Pro-Dex Inc (PDEX) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $1.4M and bought $0 of PDEX stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. $1.2M of the sales were made under pre-set Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. The largest was Van, Kirk Richard Lee Jr (Chief Executive Officer), who sold $1.2M. The latest filing was on Sep 14, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded PDEX recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a PDEX trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this PDEX smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in PDEX right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 29.9% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 31, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.67 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 | $0.87 / $0.67Alpha Vantage | +29.85% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | $1.20 / $0.62Alpha Vantage | +93.55% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 29, 2026 | $0.66 / $0.59Alpha Vantage | +12.19% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 30, 2025 | $1.40 / $0.50Alpha Vantage | +$0.90 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 4, 2025 | $0.36 / $0.47Alpha Vantage | -23.40% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 1, 2025 | $0.85 / $0.47Alpha Vantage | +80.85% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 30, 2025 | $0.61 / $0.38Alpha Vantage | +60.53% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | $0.75 / $0.29Alpha Vantage | +$0.46 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 29, 2026, in 16 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 17.6%
- P/E
- 15.17
- Forward P/E
- 23.42
- Market cap
- $202M
Valuation
- P/S2.60
- P/B4.87
Quality
- Operating margin17.3%
- ROE32.4%
- ROA12.0%
Growth
- Beta0.04
Technicals
Price structure
This stock's price action is mixed, and looks oversold after a sharp drop.
Trend
Mixed
45 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace