Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $123 and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$123 netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $8.82
- 52-wk high
- $28.70
- High
- $9.41
- 52-wk low
- $7.01
- Low
- $8.01
- Prev close
- $7.80
- Mkt cap
- $6.1M
- Volume
- 25.2K
- Beta
- 1.29
- P/S
- 216.9x
- P/B
- 0.3x
- Profit margin
- +0.0%
- Op margin
- +0.0%
- ROE
- -58.5%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about NVNO filings
Are insiders buying or selling enVVeno Medical Corp (NVNO) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $123 and bought $0 of NVNO stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. $123 of the sales were made under pre-set Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. The largest was Duhay, Francis (Director), who sold $123. The latest filing was on Sep 14, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded NVNO recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a NVNO trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this NVNO smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
Earnings
Results versus expectations
No reported figure for the latest quarter.
Company release linked above, where available
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 7, 2026 | -$5.89 / -$8.40Alpha Vantage | +29.88% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 26, 2026 | -$5.91 / -$0.28Alpha Vantage | -$5.63 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | -$0.23 / -$0.30Alpha Vantage | +23.33% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | -$11.55 / -$9.80Alpha Vantage | -17.86% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | -$0.22 / -$0.34Alpha Vantage | +35.29% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 27, 2025 | -$10.50 / -$12.25Alpha Vantage | +14.29% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 30, 2024 | -$12.25 / -$11.55Alpha Vantage | -6.06% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 30, 2026, in 18 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- Market cap
- $6M
Valuation
- P/S216.91
- P/B0.29
Quality
- Operating margin0.0%
- ROE-58.5%
- ROA-36.7%
Growth
- Beta1.29
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure, and looks oversold after a sharp drop.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace