Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $105K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$105K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Mar 31, 2026
- 2 added, 0 cutMore adding
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $110.63
- 52-wk high
- $128.37
- High
- $112.39
- 52-wk low
- $74.67
- Low
- $110.30
- Prev close
- $111.00
- Mkt cap
- $3.59B
- P/E
- 21.4x
- Volume
- 170.7K
- Fwd P/E
- 23.6x
- Beta
- 1.18
- Div yield
- 2.87%
- P/S
- 2.4x
- P/B
- 4.3x
- Profit margin
- +11.2%
- Op margin
- +12.3%
- ROE
- +19.1%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about IPAR filings
Are insiders buying or selling Inter Parfums Inc (IPAR) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $105K and bought $0 of IPAR stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Gabai-Pinsky, Veronique (Director), who sold $105K. The latest filing was on Aug 27, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded IPAR recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a IPAR trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this IPAR smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What funds are doing
Buys/Adds (2)
- AQ

AQR
$13.3M
added
- JC

JPMorgan Chase
$6.9M
added
What insiders are doing
Sells (1)
- GV
Gabai-Pinsky Veronique
$105K
sold
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in IPAR right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 8.7% below what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 4, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$1.04 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 | $0.95 / $1.04Alpha Vantage | -8.65% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 5, 2026 | $1.35 / $1.18Alpha Vantage | +14.41% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 24, 2026 | $0.88 / $0.73Alpha Vantage | +20.55% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | $2.05 / $1.85Alpha Vantage | +10.81% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | $0.99 / $1.08Alpha Vantage | -8.33% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 5, 2025 | $1.32 / $1.09Alpha Vantage | +21.10% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 25, 2025 | $0.84 / $0.79Alpha Vantage | +6.59% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | $1.93 / $1.90Alpha Vantage | +1.58% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 4, 2026, in 22 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Reasonably priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 11.2%
- P/E
- 21.41
- Forward P/E
- 23.64
- Market cap
- $3.6B
Valuation
- P/S2.39
- P/B4.32
- Dividend yield2.9%
Quality
- Operating margin12.3%
- ROE19.1%
- ROA10.3%
Growth
- Beta1.18
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is trending upward.
Trend
Constructive
60 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace