Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $4.3M and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$4.3M netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $15.38
- 52-wk high
- $21.67
- High
- $15.38
- 52-wk low
- $13.05
- Low
- $15.08
- Prev close
- $15.33
- Mkt cap
- $1.75B
- P/E
- 9.1x
- Volume
- 2.37M
- Fwd P/E
- 6.5x
- Beta
- 1.89
- P/S
- 1.3x
- P/B
- 1.2x
- Profit margin
- +14.0%
- Op margin
- +21.4%
- ROE
- +13.2%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about HAPN filings
Are insiders buying or selling Happen, Inc. Common Stock (HAPN) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $4.3M and bought $0 of HAPN stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. $4.3M of the sales were made under pre-set Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. The largest was Stack, Fergal (SVP, Corporate Controller), who sold $2.1M. The latest filing was on Sep 17, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded HAPN recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a HAPN trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this HAPN smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
Insiders have been net selling.
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in HAPN right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 19.9% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Jul 27, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Adjusted EPS
$0.42 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 | $0.50 / $0.42Yahoo Finance | +19.86% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 27, 2026 | $0.44 / $0.36Yahoo Finance | +23.74% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 28, 2026 | $0.35 / $0.34Yahoo Finance | +4.14% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 22, 2025 | $0.37 / $0.31Yahoo Finance | +20.87% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 29, 2025 | $0.33 / $0.15Alpha Vantage | +120.00% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 29, 2025 | $0.10 / $0.11Alpha Vantage | -9.09% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 28, 2025 | $0.08 / $0.09Alpha Vantage | -$0.01 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 23, 2024 | $0.13 / $0.08Alpha Vantage | +$0.05 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 28, 2026, in 16 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 14.0%
- P/E
- 9.14
- Forward P/E
- 6.52
- Market cap
- $1.8B
Valuation
- P/S1.26
- P/B1.18
Quality
- Operating margin21.4%
- ROE13.2%
- ROA1.3%
Growth
- Beta1.89
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace