Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net buying: insiders sold $0 and bought $3K on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- +$3K netNet buying
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $12.74
- 52-wk high
- $13.16
- High
- $12.77
- 52-wk low
- $9.59
- Low
- $12.62
- Prev close
- $12.71
- Mkt cap
- $619.1M
- P/E
- 50.7x
- Volume
- 258.9K
- Fwd P/E
- 61.0x
- Beta
- 1.07
- Div yield
- 9.44%
- P/S
- 3.6x
- P/B
- 3.9x
- Profit margin
- +14.5%
- Op margin
- +40.4%
- ROE
- +7.3%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about GOOD filings
Are insiders buying or selling Gladstone Commercial Corporation (GOOD) stock?
Net buying: insiders sold $0 and bought $3K of GOOD stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Carter, Ryan Stuart (Executive Vice President), who bought $3K. The latest filing was on Sep 1, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded GOOD recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a GOOD trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this GOOD smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net buying.
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in GOOD right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 8.6% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 5, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.35 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | $0.38 / $0.35Alpha Vantage | +8.57% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 5, 2026 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 18, 2026 | $0.37 / $0.36Alpha Vantage | +2.78% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 3, 2025 | $0.04 / $0.04Alpha Vantage | +$0.00 in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 6, 2025 | $0.02 / $0.06Alpha Vantage | -$0.04 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | $0.04 / $0.05Alpha Vantage | -$0.01 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 18, 2025 | $0.05 / $0.04Alpha Vantage | +$0.00 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 4, 2024 | $0.18 / -$0.05Alpha Vantage | +$0.23 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 2, 2026, in 21 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Richly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 14.5%
- P/E
- 50.72
- Forward P/E
- 60.98
- Market cap
- $619M
Valuation
- P/S3.64
- P/B3.93
- Dividend yield9.4%
Quality
- Operating margin40.4%
- ROE7.3%
- ROA3.4%
Growth
- Beta1.07
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is in a strong uptrend.
Trend
Strong uptrend
80 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace