Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 2 added, 2 cutEven
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $49.43
- 52-wk high
- $57.22
- High
- $49.75
- 52-wk low
- $34.49
- Low
- $48.25
- Prev close
- $49.14
- Mkt cap
- $4.89B
- P/E
- 32.8x
- Volume
- 1.81M
- Fwd P/E
- 40.2x
- Beta
- 0.12
- Div yield
- 2.09%
- P/S
- 9.3x
- P/B
- 2.6x
- Profit margin
- +31.3%
- Op margin
- +51.1%
- ROE
- +10.1%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about GLNG filings
Are insiders buying or selling Golar LNG Limited (GLNG) stock?
Neither. Golar LNG Limited (GLNG) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded GLNG recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a GLNG trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this GLNG smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position.
What funds are doing
Buys/Adds (1)
- SH

Sachem Head
$180.4M
bought
Sells/Trims (2)
- CI

Citadel
$40.1M
trimmed
- P7

Point72
$23.9M
trimmed
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in GLNG right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 126.7% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 13, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.30 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | $0.68 / $0.30Alpha Vantage | +126.67% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 20, 2026 | $0.43 / $0.38Alpha Vantage | +13.10% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 25, 2026 | $0.14 / $0.43Alpha Vantage | -67.44% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | $0.43 / $0.46Alpha Vantage | -6.52% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 27, 2025 | $0.08 / $0.17Alpha Vantage | -53.00% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 27, 2025 | $0.38 / $0.37Alpha Vantage | +2.70% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | $0.51 / $0.33Alpha Vantage | +54.55% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 4, 2026, in 23 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Reasonably priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 31.3%
- P/E
- 32.82
- Forward P/E
- 40.16
- Market cap
- $4.9B
Valuation
- P/S9.35
- P/B2.65
- Dividend yield2.1%
Quality
- Operating margin51.1%
- ROE10.1%
- ROA3.4%
Growth
- Beta0.12
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace