Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $176K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$176K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $17.50
- 52-wk high
- $19.11
- High
- $17.50
- 52-wk low
- $11.68
- Low
- $17.30
- Prev close
- $17.56
- Mkt cap
- $313.3M
- P/E
- 12.2x
- Volume
- 31.3K
- Fwd P/E
- 12.4x
- Beta
- 0.34
- Div yield
- 1.48%
- P/S
- 4.3x
- P/B
- 1.2x
- Profit margin
- +35.5%
- Op margin
- +50.7%
- ROE
- +10.1%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about FVCB filings
Are insiders buying or selling FVCBankcorp Inc (FVCB) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $176K and bought $0 of FVCB stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Laughlin, Scott (Director), who sold $150K. The latest filing was on Aug 25, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded FVCB recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a FVCB trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this FVCB smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in FVCB right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 16.7% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Jul 21, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Adjusted EPS
$0.36 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 21, 2026 | $0.42 / $0.36Yahoo Finance | +16.67% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 21, 2026 | $0.36 / $0.33Yahoo Finance | +9.09% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 20, 2026 | $0.31 / $0.31Yahoo Finance | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 21, 2025 | $0.31 / $0.31Yahoo Finance | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 20, 2026, in 7 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 35.5%
- P/E
- 12.15
- Forward P/E
- 12.38
- Market cap
- $313M
Valuation
- P/S4.30
- P/B1.20
- Dividend yield1.5%
Quality
- Operating margin50.7%
- ROE10.1%
- ROA1.1%
Growth
- Beta0.34
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
25 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace