Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $414K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: net selling of $250K to $600K in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$414K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- -$250K to -$600K netNet selling
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 2 added, 1 cutMore adding
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $22.23
- 52-wk high
- $25.02
- High
- $22.27
- 52-wk low
- $16.02
- Low
- $22.03
- Prev close
- $22.27
- Mkt cap
- $4.22B
- P/E
- 10.6x
- Volume
- 970.8K
- Fwd P/E
- 10.2x
- Beta
- 0.80
- Div yield
- 3.37%
- P/S
- 3.2x
- P/B
- 1.2x
- Profit margin
- +29.7%
- Op margin
- +42.3%
- ROE
- +11.1%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about FULT filings
Are insiders buying or selling Fulton Financial Corporation (FULT) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $414K and bought $0 of FULT stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Sargent, Angela M (SEVP & Chief Info Officer), who sold $312K. The latest filing was on Aug 6, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded FULT recently?
Rep. Lloyd K. Smucker (R) sold $50K to $100K on Apr 23, 2026, disclosed 7 days later. Rep. Lloyd K. Smucker (R) sold $100K to $250K on Apr 17, 2026, disclosed 13 days later. Rep. Lloyd K. Smucker (R) sold $100K to $250K on Apr 17, 2026, disclosed 13 days later. In total, 1 member disclosed 3 FULT trades with trade dates in the last 180 days, filed a median 13 days after trading.
How current is this FULT smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What funds are doing
Buys/Adds (2)
- CI

Citadel
$22.3M
added
- TS

Two Sigma
$12.6M
added
Sells/Trims (1)
- BO

Bank of America
$18.7M
trimmed
What insiders are doing
What Congress is doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in FULT right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 13.2% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Jul 21, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.53 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 21, 2026 | $0.60 / $0.53Alpha Vantage | +13.21% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 22, 2026 | $0.55 / $0.49Alpha Vantage | +12.24% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 21, 2026 | $0.55 / $0.50Alpha Vantage | +10.00% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 21, 2025 | $0.55 / $0.50Alpha Vantage | +10.00% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 | $0.55 / $0.45Alpha Vantage | +22.22% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 15, 2025 | $0.52 / $0.43Alpha Vantage | +20.93% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 21, 2025 | $0.48 / $0.42Alpha Vantage | +14.29% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 15, 2024 | $0.50 / $0.44Alpha Vantage | +13.64% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 20, 2026, in 8 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 29.7%
- P/E
- 10.62
- Forward P/E
- 10.15
- Market cap
- $4.2B
Valuation
- P/S3.16
- P/B1.20
- Dividend yield3.4%
Quality
- Operating margin42.3%
- ROE11.1%
- ROA1.2%
Growth
- Beta0.80
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
25 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace