Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $435K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$435K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Mar 31, 2026
- 0 added, 1 cutMore cutting
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $18.46
- 52-wk high
- $27.30
- High
- $19.53
- 52-wk low
- $13.75
- Low
- $18.46
- Prev close
- $18.67
- Mkt cap
- $3.11B
- Volume
- 1.34M
- Beta
- 1.02
- P/S
- 862.7x
- P/B
- 3.9x
- Profit margin
- +0.0%
- Op margin
- -3601.0%
- ROE
- -54.9%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about DNLI filings
Are insiders buying or selling Denali Therapeutics Inc (DNLI) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $435K and bought $0 of DNLI stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. $327K of the sales were made under pre-set Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. The largest was Thornberry, Nancy (Director), who sold $262K. The latest filing was on Sep 9, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded DNLI recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a DNLI trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this DNLI smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What funds are doing
Sells/Trims (1)
- P7

Point72
$28.1M
sold
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in DNLI right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 45.5% below what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 6, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Adjusted EPS
-$0.47 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | -$0.68 / -$0.47Yahoo Finance | -45.48% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 7, 2026 | -$0.69 / -$0.71Yahoo Finance | +2.32% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 26, 2026 | -$0.73 / -$0.75Yahoo Finance | +2.52% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | -$0.74 / -$0.76Yahoo Finance | +2.44% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | -$0.72 / -$0.74Alpha Vantage | +2.70% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 6, 2025 | -$0.78 / -$0.70Alpha Vantage | -11.43% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 27, 2025 | -$0.67 / -$0.85Alpha Vantage | +20.79% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | -$0.63 / -$0.63Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 5, 2026, in 24 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- Market cap
- $3.1B
Valuation
- P/S862.66
- P/B3.92
Quality
- Operating margin-3601.0%
- ROE-54.9%
- ROA-29.1%
Growth
- Beta1.02
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace