44 funds hold it.Insiders net selling.
Net selling: insiders sold $21.5M and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: net selling of $16K to $65K in 180 days.
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsLast report
Oct 21, 2026
Financial period
Q3 2026
Earnings per share
$1.92 expected
Revenue
Company release
| Quarter / reported | Earnings per share | Beat or miss | Revenue / income | Revenue vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026Reported Oct 20, 2026 | $2.11est. $1.92 | +10.02%beat | $6.55BCompany release | +8.3%from $6.05B |
| Jun 26, 2026Reported Jul 20, 2026 | $1.94est. $1.84 | +5.28%beat | $6.26BCompany release | +5.5%from $5.94B |
| Mar 27, 2026Reported Apr 21, 2026 | $2.06est. $1.94 | +6.45%beat | $5.95BSEC filing | +3.7%from $5.74B |
| Dec 31, 2025Reported Jan 28, 2026 | $2.23est. $2.19 | +1.99%beat | $6.84BAlpha Vantage | +4.6%from $6.54B |
| Sep 26, 2025Reported Oct 21, 2025 | $1.89est. $1.72 | +9.88%beat | $6.05BSEC filing | +4.4%from $5.80B |
| Jun 27, 2025Reported Jul 22, 2025 | $1.80est. $1.64 | +9.76%beat | $5.94BSEC filing | +3.4%from $5.74B |
| Mar 28, 2025Reported Apr 22, 2025 | $1.88est. $1.64 | +14.63%beat | $5.74BSEC filing | -0.9%from $5.80B |
| Dec 31, 2024Reported Jan 29, 2025 | $2.14est. $2.16 | -0.93%in line | $6.54BAlpha Vantage | +2.1%from $6.41B |
Earnings per share comes from Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or the company release. Revenue comes from company releases, SEC filings, Alpha Vantage or Yahoo Finance. A beat or miss needs an analyst estimate on the same basis as the reported figure, so quarters without one show none. Non-USD amounts carry their currency code.
| USD | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| What came in | ||||
| Revenue | $6.84B | $5.95B | $6.26B | $6.55B |
| Cost of what it sold | $2.87B | $2.36B | $2.65B | $2.72B |
| Gross profit | $3.97B | $3.59B | $3.61B | $3.84B |
| What it spent | ||||
| Research and development | $438.0M | $387.0M | $412.0M | $433.0M |
| Sales and admin | $2.03B | $1.86B | $2.07B | $2.16B |
| Total operating expenses | $2.46B | $2.25B | $2.48B | $2.59B |
| What was left | ||||
| Operating profit | $1.50B | $1.34B | $1.13B | $1.25B |
| Interest on debt | $55.0M | $63.0M | $107.0M | $135.0M |
| Profit before tax | $1.37B | $1.24B | $1.08B | $1.13B |
| Tax | $176.0M | $206.0M | $208.0M | -$103.0M |
| Net profit | $1.20B | $1.03B | $870.0M | $1.24B |
| EBITDA | $2.05B | $1.93B | $1.84B | $1.27B |
This stock is in a strong uptrend.
Trend
Strong uptrend
100 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace
Coverage leans bullish
Danaher stock draws focus to November 4 sepsis diagnostics session
Leans bullishNov 3What Charles River Doubters Got Wrong Before An 89% Rally
NeutralNov 3Danaher's Linda Filler Acquires 15.424 Phantom Shares in Deferred Compensation Plan
Leans bullishNov 3A director acquires 13.222 deferred shares in Danaher (DHR), bringing holdings to 7,689.337.
NeutralNov 3Danaher's CEO to present at UBS and Jefferies Global Healthcare Conferences in November 2026
Leans bullishNov 2A director acquires 193 deferred share credits at Danaher (NYSE: DHR), bringing his total to 31,236.
NeutralNov 2An award of 199 deferred share rights brings a Danaher (DHR) director’s total to 18,908.
NeutralNov 2Danaher Corporation (DHR) Interactive Stock Chart - Yahoo Finance
NeutralNov 2