Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $623K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$623K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Mar 31, 2026
- 1 added, 0 cutMore adding
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $6.06
- 52-wk high
- $7.25
- High
- $6.23
- 52-wk low
- $3.79
- Low
- $6.04
- Prev close
- $5.91
- Mkt cap
- $815.8M
- Volume
- 1.58M
- Beta
- 1.24
- P/B
- 4.8x
- Profit margin
- +0.0%
- Op margin
- +0.0%
- ROE
- -23.4%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about DC filings
Are insiders buying or selling Dakota Gold Corp. (DC) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $623K and bought $0 of DC stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Grafton, Jennifer S (Director), who sold $612K. The latest filing was on Sep 11, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded DC recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a DC trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this DC smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What funds are doing
Buys/Adds (1)
- SS
State Street
$23.0M
added
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in DC right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in $0.01 a share below what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 12, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Adjusted EPS
-$0.05 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | -$0.06 / -$0.05Yahoo Finance | -$0.01 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | -$0.07 / -$0.06Yahoo Finance | -$0.01 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 25, 2026 | -$0.08 / -$0.11Yahoo Finance | +27.27% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | -$0.09 / -$0.02Yahoo Finance | -$0.07 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | -$0.06 / -$0.02Alpha Vantage | -$0.04 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 8, 2025 | -$0.04 / -$0.02Alpha Vantage | -$0.02 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 20, 2025 | -$0.06 / -$0.02Alpha Vantage | -$0.04 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | -$0.11 / -$0.02Alpha Vantage | -$0.09 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 12, 2026, in 30 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- Market cap
- $816M
Valuation
- P/B4.85
Quality
- Operating margin0.0%
- ROE-23.4%
- ROA-15.2%
Growth
- Beta1.24
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is trending upward.
Trend
Constructive
65 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace