Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 0 added, 1 cutMore cutting
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $28.79
- 52-wk high
- $39.25
- High
- $29.56
- 52-wk low
- $17.61
- Low
- $28.79
- Prev close
- $29.02
- Mkt cap
- $3.16B
- Volume
- 1.19M
- Fwd P/E
- 6.0x
- Beta
- 2.03
- Div yield
- 1.52%
- P/S
- 0.4x
- P/B
- 1.7x
- Profit margin
- +14.5%
- Op margin
- +5.1%
- ROE
- -1.6%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about DAN filings
Are insiders buying or selling Dana Inc (DAN) stock?
Neither. Dana Inc (DAN) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded DAN recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a DAN trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this DAN smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position.
What funds are doing
Buys/Adds (1)
- OB

Oberweis
$35.3M
added
Sells/Trims (2)
- MI

Millennium
$50.9M
trimmed
- MI

Millennium
$50.8M
trimmed
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in DAN right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 70.3% below what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 6, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.64 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.19 / $0.64Alpha Vantage | -70.31% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 29, 2026 | $0.51 / $0.44Alpha Vantage | +15.91% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 18, 2026 | $0.03 / $0.30Alpha Vantage | -90.00% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 29, 2025 | $0.18 / $0.32Alpha Vantage | -43.75% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | $0.19 / $0.21Alpha Vantage | -9.52% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | $0.13 / $0.16Alpha Vantage | -18.75% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 20, 2025 | $0.25 / $0.09Alpha Vantage | +$0.16 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 30, 2024 | $0.12 / $0.23Alpha Vantage | -47.83% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 28, 2026, in 16 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is profitable.
- Net margin
- 14.5%
- Forward P/E
- 5.98
- Market cap
- $3.2B
Valuation
- P/S0.41
- P/B1.66
- Dividend yield1.5%
Quality
- Operating margin5.1%
- ROE-1.6%
- ROA2.8%
Growth
- Beta2.03
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
20 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace