Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $7K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$7K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 13- Open
- $1.39
- 52-wk high
- $3.50
- High
- $1.47
- 52-wk low
- $1.05
- Low
- $1.37
- Prev close
- $1.39
- Mkt cap
- $10.1M
- Volume
- 12.2K
- Fwd P/E
- 12.9x
- Beta
- 0.74
- P/B
- 1.9x
- Profit margin
- +0.0%
- Op margin
- +0.0%
- ROE
- -82.2%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about CMMB filings
Are insiders buying or selling Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd DRC (CMMB) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $7K and bought $0 of CMMB stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Cohen, Neil Harris (Director), who sold $7K. The latest filing was on Sep 1, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded CMMB recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a CMMB trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this CMMB smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
2 funds hold a position and insiders are trading both ways.
What insiders are doing
Buys (1)
- MG
Mor George Adi
$20K
bought
Sells (1)
- CN
Cohen Neil Harris
$7K
sold
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in CMMB right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Results versus expectations
The latest quarter is still settling.
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Oct 8, 2026 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 19, 2026 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 19, 2026 | -$0.00 / -$0.01Alpha Vantage | +$0.01 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | -$0.00 / -$0.04Alpha Vantage | +$0.04 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | -$0.02 / -$0.04Alpha Vantage | +$0.02 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | -$0.14 / -$0.20Alpha Vantage | +30.00% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 3, 2025 | -$0.01 / -$0.01Alpha Vantage | +$0.00 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 15, 2026, in 2 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- Forward P/E
- 12.94
- Market cap
- $10M
Valuation
- P/B1.92
Quality
- Operating margin0.0%
- ROE-82.2%
- ROA-46.3%
Growth
- Beta0.74
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure, and looks oversold after a sharp drop.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace