Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net buying: insiders sold $0 and bought $4.8M on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- +$4.8M netNet buying
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $10.96
- 52-wk high
- $12.00
- High
- $11.02
- 52-wk low
- $6.18
- Low
- $10.77
- Prev close
- $11.01
- Mkt cap
- $2.91B
- P/E
- 18.6x
- Volume
- 2.77M
- Fwd P/E
- 72.5x
- Beta
- 0.26
- P/S
- 10.9x
- P/B
- 1.0x
- Profit margin
- +21.8%
- Op margin
- +32.6%
- ROE
- +5.0%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about CLBK filings
Are insiders buying or selling Columbia Financial Inc (CLBK) stock?
Net buying: insiders sold $0 and bought $4.8M of CLBK stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Kemly, Thomas J. (President & CEO), who bought $531K. The latest filing was on Sep 4, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded CLBK recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a CLBK trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this CLBK smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net buying.
What insiders are doing
Buys (3)
- HN
Holland Noel R.
$234
bought
- KT
Kemly Thomas J.
$531K
bought
- KS
Klein Steven M
$500K
bought
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in CLBK right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Results versus expectations
No reported figure for the latest quarter.
Company release linked above, where available
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 28, 2026 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 20, 2026 | $0.07 / $0.07Alpha Vantage | +$0.00 in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 2, 2026 | $0.07 / $0.07Alpha Vantage | +$0.00 in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 20, 2025 | $0.07 / $0.06Alpha Vantage | +$0.01 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 | $0.06 / $0.05Alpha Vantage | +$0.01 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | $0.04 / $0.04Alpha Vantage | +$0.00 in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 28, 2025 | $0.05 / $0.03Alpha Vantage | +$0.02 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 19, 2026, in 6 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 21.8%
- P/E
- 18.62
- Forward P/E
- 72.46
- Market cap
- $2.9B
Valuation
- P/S10.89
- P/B0.99
- Dividend yield0.0%
Quality
- Operating margin32.6%
- ROE5.0%
- ROA0.5%
Growth
- Beta0.26
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace