Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $188K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$188K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $10.53
- 52-wk high
- $11.74
- High
- $10.54
- 52-wk low
- $9.59
- Low
- $10.41
- Prev close
- $10.54
- Mkt cap
- $716.9M
- P/E
- 20.8x
- Volume
- 388.3K
- Fwd P/E
- 7.9x
- Beta
- 0.72
- Div yield
- 14.70%
- P/S
- 2.8x
- P/B
- 0.7x
- Profit margin
- +14.3%
- Op margin
- +74.0%
- ROE
- +3.3%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about CGBD filings
Are insiders buying or selling Carlyle Secured Lending Inc (CGBD) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $188K and bought $0 of CGBD stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Nestor, John G. (Director), who sold $188K. The latest filing was on Aug 17, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded CGBD recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a CGBD trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this CGBD smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in CGBD right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 9.4% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 6, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.32 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.35 / $0.32Alpha Vantage | +9.38% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 11, 2026 | $0.36 / $0.37Alpha Vantage | -3.02% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 24, 2026 | $0.33 / $0.37Alpha Vantage | -10.81% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | $0.37 / $0.39Alpha Vantage | -5.13% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | $0.39 / $0.39Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 6, 2025 | $0.40 / $0.43Alpha Vantage | -6.98% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 25, 2025 | $0.47 / $0.44Alpha Vantage | +7.04% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | $0.47 / $0.49Alpha Vantage | -4.08% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 16, 2026, in 4 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Reasonably priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 14.3%
- P/E
- 20.84
- Forward P/E
- 7.90
- Market cap
- $717M
Valuation
- P/S2.76
- P/B0.71
- Dividend yield14.7%
Quality
- Operating margin74.0%
- ROE3.3%
- ROA4.8%
Growth
- Beta0.72
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure, and looks oversold after a sharp drop.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace