Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $5.5M and bought $49K on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$5.4M netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 11- Open
- $9.06
- 52-wk high
- $13.42
- High
- $9.12
- 52-wk low
- $8.86
- Low
- $9.02
- Prev close
- $9.09
- Mkt cap
- $334.9M
- Volume
- 192.9K
- Fwd P/E
- 7.0x
- Beta
- 0.62
- Div yield
- 17.60%
- P/S
- 2.1x
- P/B
- 0.5x
- Profit margin
- -2.0%
- Op margin
- +78.4%
- ROE
- -0.5%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about CCAP filings
Are insiders buying or selling Crescent Capital BDC Inc (CCAP) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $5.5M and bought $49K of CCAP stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. $5.5M of the sales were made under pre-set Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. The largest was Fidelity, & Guaranty Life Insurance Co (10% owner), who sold $5.5M. The latest filing was on Sep 9, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded CCAP recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a CCAP trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this CCAP smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
6 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in CCAP right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 2.7% below what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 10, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.37 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 10, 2026 | $0.36 / $0.37Alpha Vantage | -2.70% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 13, 2026 | $0.42 / $0.41Alpha Vantage | +2.44% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 25, 2026 | $0.45 / $0.43Alpha Vantage | +4.65% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | $0.46 / $0.46Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | $0.41 / $0.47Alpha Vantage | -12.77% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | $0.45 / $0.53Alpha Vantage | -15.09% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 19, 2025 | $0.54 / $0.56Alpha Vantage | -3.57% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | $0.41 / $0.57Alpha Vantage | -28.35% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 11, 2026, in 30 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is not yet profitable.
- Net margin
- -2.0%
- Forward P/E
- 7.01
- Market cap
- $335M
Valuation
- P/S2.15
- P/B0.54
- Dividend yield17.6%
Quality
- Operating margin78.4%
- ROE-0.5%
- ROA4.6%
Growth
- Beta0.62
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure, and looks oversold after a sharp drop.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace