Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $93K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$93K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $37.25
- 52-wk high
- $38.57
- High
- $37.31
- 52-wk low
- $30.03
- Low
- $37.20
- Prev close
- $37.56
- Mkt cap
- $189.0M
- P/E
- 28.8x
- Volume
- 2.7K
- Fwd P/E
- 13.0x
- Beta
- 0.28
- Div yield
- 2.87%
- P/S
- 4.0x
- P/B
- 1.2x
- Profit margin
- +15.2%
- Op margin
- +34.1%
- ROE
- +4.7%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about CBFV filings
Are insiders buying or selling CB Financial Services Inc (CBFV) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $93K and bought $0 of CBFV stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Cobain, Stephen (Chief Credit Officer), who sold $56K. The latest filing was on Aug 17, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded CBFV recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a CBFV trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this CBFV smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
Earnings
Earnings came in 8.0% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Jul 27, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.75 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 | $0.81 / $0.75Alpha Vantage | +8.00% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 22, 2026 | $0.72 / $0.69Alpha Vantage | +4.35% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 27, 2026 | $0.72 / $0.82Alpha Vantage | -12.20% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 23, 2025 | $0.74 / $0.65Alpha Vantage | +13.85% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | $0.74 / $0.42Alpha Vantage | +76.19% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | $0.50 / $0.38Alpha Vantage | +31.58% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 19, 2025 | $0.35 / $0.49Alpha Vantage | -28.57% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 | $0.55 / $0.51Alpha Vantage | +7.84% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 22, 2026, in 9 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Reasonably priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 15.2%
- P/E
- 28.84
- Forward P/E
- 12.99
- Market cap
- $189M
Valuation
- P/S3.99
- P/B1.17
- Dividend yield2.9%
Quality
- Operating margin34.1%
- ROE4.7%
- ROA0.4%
Growth
- Beta0.28
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is trending upward.
Trend
Constructive
60 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace