Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026Net buying: insiders sold $0 and bought $202K on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- +$202K netNet buying
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- 10+ awardsAwards on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $1.17
- 52-wk high
- $3.26
- High
- $1.25
- 52-wk low
- $1.06
- Low
- $1.15
- Prev close
- $1.17
- Mkt cap
- $39.0M
- P/E
- 8.2x
- Volume
- 45.6K
- Fwd P/E
- 5.2x
- Beta
- 1.69
- P/S
- 0.2x
- P/B
- 3.0x
- Profit margin
- +3.2%
- Op margin
- +5.3%
- ROE
- +0.0%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about BTMD filings
Are insiders buying or selling biote Corp (BTMD) stock?
Net buying: insiders sold $0 and bought $202K of BTMD stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Beer, Marc D (Executive Chairman), who bought $202K. The latest filing was on Aug 12, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded BTMD recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a BTMD trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this BTMD smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net buying.
What insiders are doing
Buys (1)
- BM
Beer Marc D
$202K
bought
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in BTMD right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in $0.07 a share above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 5, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.03 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | $0.10 / $0.03Alpha Vantage | +$0.07 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 6, 2026 | $0.08 / $0.08Alpha Vantage | +$0.00 in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 11, 2026 | $0.07 / $0.09Alpha Vantage | -$0.02 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | $0.22 / $0.05Alpha Vantage | +$0.17 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 6, 2025 | $0.16 / $0.13Alpha Vantage | +23.08% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | $0.14 / $0.13Alpha Vantage | +7.69% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 12, 2025 | $0.10 / $0.09Alpha Vantage | +$0.01 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | $0.18 / $0.20Alpha Vantage | -10.00% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 4, 2026, in 22 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 3.2%
- P/E
- 8.21
- Forward P/E
- 5.20
- Market cap
- $39M
Valuation
- P/S0.21
- P/B2.96
Quality
- Operating margin5.3%
- ROE0.0%
- ROA13.7%
Growth
- Beta1.69
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure, and looks oversold after a sharp drop.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace