Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $267K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$267K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 2 added, 0 cutMore adding
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $27.19
- 52-wk high
- $32.49
- High
- $27.43
- 52-wk low
- $23.60
- Low
- $27.06
- Prev close
- $27.08
- Mkt cap
- $8.38B
- P/E
- 19.5x
- Volume
- 1.95M
- Fwd P/E
- 25.2x
- Beta
- 0.95
- Div yield
- 4.47%
- P/S
- 6.0x
- P/B
- 2.8x
- Profit margin
- +30.8%
- Op margin
- +36.0%
- ROE
- +14.4%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about BRX filings
Are insiders buying or selling Brixmor Property (BRX) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $267K and bought $0 of BRX stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Berman, Michael B (Director), who sold $267K. The latest filing was on Aug 14, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded BRX recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a BRX trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this BRX smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What funds are doing
Buys/Adds (2)
- QR

Qube Research
$108.9M
added
- TS

Two Sigma
$71.5M
added
Sells/Trims (1)
- SC

Schonfeld
$22.1M
trimmed
What insiders are doing
Sells (1)
- BM
Berman Michael B
$267K
sold
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in BRX right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 3.4% below what analysts expected.
Last report
Jul 27, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.58 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 | $0.56 / $0.58Alpha Vantage | -3.45% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 27, 2026 | $0.25 / $0.25Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 9, 2026 | $0.25 / $0.23Alpha Vantage | +8.70% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 27, 2025 | $0.18 / $0.22Alpha Vantage | -18.18% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 28, 2025 | $0.23 / $0.21Alpha Vantage | +9.52% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | $0.22 / $0.22Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 10, 2025 | $0.19 / $0.22Alpha Vantage | -13.64% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 28, 2024 | $0.22 / $0.22Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 26, 2026, in 14 days
Estimates as of Oct 11, 2026
EPS expected
$0.17 to $0.25
Revenue expected
7 analysts
Last 30 days
Analysts cutting estimates
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 30.8%
- P/E
- 19.50
- Forward P/E
- 25.19
- Market cap
- $8.4B
Valuation
- P/S5.97
- P/B2.81
- Dividend yield4.5%
Quality
- Operating margin36.0%
- ROE14.4%
- ROA3.7%
Growth
- Beta0.95
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace