Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 5 added, 4 cutMore adding
Market overview
Fundamentals May 21- 52-wk high
- $138.60
- 52-wk low
- $85.80
- Mkt cap
- $94.14B
- P/E
- 17.0x
- Fwd P/E
- 15.5x
- Beta
- 1.07
- Div yield
- 1.51%
- P/S
- 4.5x
- P/B
- 2.3x
- Profit margin
- +28.7%
- Op margin
- +37.7%
- ROE
- +13.5%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about BK filings
Are insiders buying or selling The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation (BK) stock?
Neither. The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation (BK) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded BK recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a BK trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this BK smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What funds are doing
Buys/Adds (3)
- QR

Qube Research
$192.5M
added
- MI

Millennium
$173.0M
added
- TS

Two Sigma
$167.2M
added
What insiders are doing
What Congress is doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in BK right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 16.6% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Apr 16, 2026
Period ending
Mar 31, 2026
Earnings per share
$1.93 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 16, 2026 | $2.25 / $1.93Alpha Vantage | +16.58% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 13, 2026 | $2.08 / $1.98Alpha Vantage | +5.05% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 16, 2025 | $1.88 / $1.76Alpha Vantage | +6.82% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 | $1.94 / $1.76Alpha Vantage | +10.23% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 11, 2025 | $1.58 / $1.49Alpha Vantage | +6.04% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 15, 2025 | $1.72 / $1.57Alpha Vantage | +9.55% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 11, 2024 | $1.52 / $1.42Alpha Vantage | +7.04% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2024 | Jul 12, 2024 | $1.51 / $1.43Alpha Vantage | +5.59% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
What the street expects next
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 28.7%
- P/E
- 17.00
- Forward P/E
- 15.48
- Market cap
- $94.1B
Valuation
- P/S4.51
- P/B2.27
- Dividend yield1.5%
Quality
- Operating margin37.7%
- ROE13.5%
- ROA1.2%
Growth
- Beta1.07
Technicals
Price structure
Market data unavailable.