Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 11- Open
- $2.75
- 52-wk high
- $3.78
- High
- $2.75
- 52-wk low
- $1.29
- Low
- $2.66
- Prev close
- $2.78
- Mkt cap
- $112.7M
- Volume
- 8.5K
- Beta
- 0.71
- P/S
- 3.3x
- P/B
- 0.9x
- Profit margin
- -67.2%
- Op margin
- +16.9%
- ROE
- -15.8%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about BEEP filings
Are insiders buying or selling Mobile Infrastructure Corporation (BEEP) stock?
Neither. Mobile Infrastructure Corporation (BEEP) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded BEEP recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a BEEP trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this BEEP smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position.
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in BEEP right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in $0.01 a share above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 11, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.09 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 11, 2026 | -$0.08 / -$0.09Alpha Vantage | +$0.01 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 12, 2026 | -$0.18 / -$0.12Alpha Vantage | -53.50% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 2, 2026 | -$0.19 / -$0.11Alpha Vantage | -72.73% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | -$0.16 / -$0.09Alpha Vantage | -$0.07 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | -$0.11 / -$0.11Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 12, 2025 | -$0.10 / -$0.07Alpha Vantage | -$0.03 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 10, 2025 | -$0.03 / -$0.08Alpha Vantage | +$0.05 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 12, 2024 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 9, 2026, in 28 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is not yet profitable.
- Net margin
- -67.2%
- Market cap
- $113M
Valuation
- P/S3.25
- P/B0.92
Quality
- Operating margin16.9%
- ROE-15.8%
- ROA0.4%
Growth
- Beta0.71
Technicals
Price structure
This stock's price action is mixed.
Trend
Mixed
45 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace