Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 13, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 1 added, 1 cutEven
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 13- Open
- $31.83
- 52-wk high
- $42.48
- High
- $33.17
- 52-wk low
- $30.77
- Low
- $31.83
- Prev close
- $31.61
- Mkt cap
- $4.57B
- P/E
- 16.3x
- Volume
- 777.8K
- Fwd P/E
- 20.0x
- Beta
- 0.67
- Div yield
- 1.63%
- P/S
- 0.4x
- P/B
- 8.7x
- Profit margin
- +16.8%
- Op margin
- +22.2%
- ROE
- +59.1%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about ATAT filings
Are insiders buying or selling Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited American Depositary Shares (ATAT) stock?
Neither. Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited American Depositary Shares (ATAT) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 13, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded ATAT recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a ATAT trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this ATAT smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 13, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position.
What funds are doing
Buys/Adds (2)
- BA

Balyasny
$8.9M
added
- MI

Millennium
$32.5M
added
Sells/Trims (1)
- BO

Bank of America
$65.6M
trimmed
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in ATAT right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 3.5% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 20, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.57 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 20, 2026 | $0.59 / $0.57Alpha Vantage | +3.51% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 13, 2026 | $3.53 / $2.71Alpha Vantage | +30.26% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 17, 2026 | $3.55 / $3.22Alpha Vantage | +10.12% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 | $1.16 / $3.41Alpha Vantage | -65.98% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | $1.01 / $2.76Alpha Vantage | -63.41% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 22, 2025 | $2.46 / $2.42Alpha Vantage | +1.65% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 25, 2025 | $2.38 / $2.37Alpha Vantage | +0.36% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | $0.93 / $2.37Alpha Vantage | -60.76% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 24, 2026, in 42 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 16.8%
- P/E
- 16.29
- Forward P/E
- 20.04
- Market cap
- $4.6B
Valuation
- P/S0.39
- P/B8.72
- Dividend yield1.6%
Quality
- Operating margin22.2%
- ROE59.1%
- ROA20.9%
Growth
- Beta0.67
Technicals
Price structure
This stock's price action is mixed.
Trend
Mixed
55 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace
News
What the news says
Coverage is bullish
A Look at Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd (ATAT) After 4.6% Gain -- GF Value $53.94 vs Price $33.07
BullishOct 103 Promising Growth Companies With Insider Ownership Up To 21%
Leans bullishOct 9Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR (NASDAQ:ATAT) Stock Has Average Price Target of $46.62
Leans bullishOct 9HSBC Initiates Atour Lifestyle at Buy With $39.70 Price Target
BullishOct 8ATAT Stock Price, Quote & News
NeutralSep 30