Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 5 added, 6 cutMore cutting
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 11- Open
- $1,819.14
- 52-wk high
- $1,997.38
- High
- $1,825.57
- 52-wk low
- $941.59
- Low
- $1,778.00
- Prev close
- $1,769.79
- Mkt cap
- $683.83B
- P/E
- 57.8x
- Volume
- 1.20M
- Fwd P/E
- 28.9x
- Beta
- 1.30
- Div yield
- 0.51%
- P/S
- 19.4x
- P/B
- 26.8x
- Profit margin
- +30.1%
- Op margin
- +37.1%
- ROE
- +53.9%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about ASML filings
Are insiders buying or selling ASML Holding N.V. New York Registry Shares (ASML) stock?
Neither. ASML Holding N.V. New York Registry Shares (ASML) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded ASML recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a ASML trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this ASML smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and 2 fin-fluencers are discussing it.
What funds are doing
Sells/Trims (3)
- DS

D.E. Shaw
$480.5M
trimmed
- MC

Maverick Capital
$339.3M
trimmed
- QR

Qube Research
$207.9M
trimmed
What Congress is doing
How top traders are positioned
Earnings
Earnings came in 10.4% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Jul 15, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Earnings per share
$7.98 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 15, 2026 | $8.81 / $7.98Alpha Vantage | +10.40% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 15, 2026 | $7.15 / $6.62Alpha Vantage | +8.01% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 28, 2026 | $7.34 / $7.55Alpha Vantage | -2.78% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 15, 2025 | $5.49 / $5.37Alpha Vantage | +2.23% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 16, 2025 | $5.90 / $5.25Alpha Vantage | +12.38% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 16, 2025 | $6.00 / $5.79Alpha Vantage | +3.69% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 29, 2025 | $6.84 / $6.73Alpha Vantage | +1.63% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 15, 2024 | $5.28 / $4.86Alpha Vantage | +8.64% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Oct 14, 2026, in 2 days
Estimates as of Oct 11, 2026
EPS expected
$8.65 to $11.50
Revenue expected
20 analysts
Last 30 days
Analysts raising estimates
Estimate drift
Change in 30 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
Richly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 30.1%
- P/E
- 57.78
- Forward P/E
- 28.90
- Market cap
- $683.8B
Valuation
- P/S19.36
- P/B26.78
- Dividend yield0.5%
Quality
- Operating margin37.1%
- ROE53.9%
- ROA16.5%
Growth
- Beta1.30
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is in a strong uptrend.
Trend
Strong uptrend
100 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace
News
What the news says
Coverage is bullish
ASML Holding N.V. vs. Broadcom: Which Technology Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
NeutralOct 7RBC Capital reiterates ASML stock rating on strong EUV demand
BullishOct 7ASML Holding N.V. vs. Broadcom: Which Technology Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
NeutralOct 7ASML could signal stronger-than-expected 2027 outlook, JP Morgan says
BullishOct 7ASML Holding N.V. : Buy rating from RBC
BullishOct 7ASML’s Chip Technology Move Threatens Besi Shares, BofA Says
Leans bullishOct 6ASML Holding N.V. (ASMLF) Stock Price, News, Quote & History
NeutralOct 6ASML Holding NV Sponsored ADR Financial Disclosures & Filings
BullishOct 5