Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 0 added, 11 cutMore cutting
Market overview
Fundamentals May 24- 52-wk high
- $65.00
- 52-wk low
- $51.13
- Mkt cap
- $7.28B
- P/E
- 7.0x
- Fwd P/E
- 12.3x
- Beta
- 1.08
- Div yield
- 1.35%
- P/S
- 2.4x
- P/B
- 0.9x
- Profit margin
- +36.1%
- Op margin
- +55.3%
- ROE
- +13.6%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about AL filings
Are insiders buying or selling Air Lease Corporation (AL) stock?
Neither. Air Lease Corporation (AL) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded AL recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a AL trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this AL smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position.
What funds are doing
Sells/Trims (3)
- QR

Qube Research
$163.5M
sold
- AQ

AQR
$127.7M
sold
- MI

Millennium
$81.0M
sold
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in AL right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 100.0% below what analysts expected.
Last report
May 4, 2026
Period ending
Mar 31, 2026
Earnings per share
$1.14 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 4, 2026 | $0.00 / $1.14Alpha Vantage | -100.00% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | $2.20 / $1.19Alpha Vantage | +84.87% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 3, 2025 | $1.00 / $1.16Alpha Vantage | -13.95% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 | $1.09 / $0.85Alpha Vantage | +28.24% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 5, 2025 | $1.19 / $1.18Alpha Vantage | +0.85% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 13, 2025 | $1.34 / $0.75Alpha Vantage | +78.67% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $1.25 / $0.80Alpha Vantage | +56.25% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | $0.81 / $0.90Alpha Vantage | -10.00% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 36.1%
- P/E
- 7.00
- Forward P/E
- 12.35
- Market cap
- $7.3B
Valuation
- P/S2.42
- P/B0.86
- Dividend yield1.4%
Quality
- Operating margin55.3%
- ROE13.6%
- ROA3.0%
Growth
- Beta1.08
Technicals
Price structure
Market data unavailable.