Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net buying: insiders sold $0 and bought $243K on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- +$243K netNet buying
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $0.28
- 52-wk high
- $1.45
- High
- $0.28
- 52-wk low
- $0.18
- Low
- $0.25
- Prev close
- $0.28
- Mkt cap
- $13.8M
- Volume
- 1.75M
- Fwd P/E
- 1.2x
- Beta
- 0.69
- P/S
- 97.2x
- Profit margin
- +0.0%
- Op margin
- +0.0%
- ROE
- +0.0%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about AEON filings
Are insiders buying or selling AEON Biopharma, Inc. (AEON) stock?
Net buying: insiders sold $0 and bought $243K of AEON stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Lynch, Timothy P (10% owner), who bought $243K. The latest filing was on Aug 21, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded AEON recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a AEON trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this AEON smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
1 fund holds a position and insiders have been net buying.
What insiders are doing
Buys (1)
- LT
Lynch Timothy P
$243K
bought
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in AEON right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 93.9% above what analysts expected.
Last report
Aug 12, 2026
Period ending
Jun 30, 2026
Adjusted EPS
-$0.33 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | -$0.02 / -$0.33Yahoo Finance | +93.94% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | -$0.25 / -$0.44Yahoo Finance | +44.18% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 30, 2026 | -$3.72 / -$0.20Yahoo Finance | -$3.52 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | -$0.39 / -$0.43Yahoo Finance | +9.30% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 | -$0.60 / -$0.35Alpha Vantage | -71.43% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 24, 2025 | Unavailable | - | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | -$11.52 / -$11.52Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
Reports Nov 13, 2026, in 32 days
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- Forward P/E
- 1.16
- Market cap
- $14M
Valuation
- P/S97.16
Quality
- Operating margin0.0%
- ROE0.0%
- ROA-141.5%
Growth
- Beta0.69
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is trending upward.
Trend
Constructive
75 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace