Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 0 added, 3 cutMore cutting
Market overview
Fundamentals Jun 5- 52-wk high
- $17.30
- 52-wk low
- $10.51
- Mkt cap
- $524.2M
- P/E
- 15.5x
- Fwd P/E
- 10.3x
- Beta
- 0.76
- Div yield
- 5.69%
- P/S
- 2.3x
- P/B
- 0.8x
- Profit margin
- +15.2%
- Op margin
- +16.8%
- ROE
- +4.9%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about FFIC filings
Are insiders buying or selling Flushing Financial Corporation (FFIC) stock?
Neither. Flushing Financial Corporation (FFIC) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded FFIC recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a FFIC trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this FFIC smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position and insiders have been net selling.
What funds are doing
Sells/Trims (3)
- AQ

AQR
$12.0M
sold
- BR
BlackRock
$46.2M
sold
- SS
State Street
$18.9M
sold
What insiders are doing
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in FFIC right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 17.9% below what analysts expected.
Last report
Apr 28, 2026
Period ending
Mar 31, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.35 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 28, 2026 | $0.29 / $0.35Alpha Vantage | -17.92% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Jan 27, 2026 | $0.32 / $0.35Alpha Vantage | -8.57% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 29, 2025 | $0.35 / $0.30Alpha Vantage | +16.67% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 24, 2025 | $0.32 / $0.31Alpha Vantage | +3.23% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 29, 2025 | $0.23 / $0.21Alpha Vantage | +9.52% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 28, 2025 | $0.14 / $0.22Alpha Vantage | -36.36% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | $0.26 / $0.19Alpha Vantage | +36.84% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2024 | Jul 29, 2024 | $0.18 / $0.18Alpha Vantage | +0.00% in line | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
What the street expects next
Financials
Is the business strong?
Fairly priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 15.2%
- P/E
- 15.47
- Forward P/E
- 10.31
- Market cap
- $524M
Valuation
- P/S2.31
- P/B0.75
- Dividend yield5.7%
Quality
- Operating margin16.8%
- ROE4.9%
- ROA0.4%
Growth
- Beta0.76
Technicals
Price structure
Market data unavailable.