Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026Net selling: insiders sold $3K and bought $0 on the open market in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- -$3K netNet selling
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, latest quarter
- NoneNo large changes
- Federal contractsUSAspending.gov, last 12 months
- No awardsNone on record
Market overview
Fundamentals Oct 12- Open
- $1.38
- 52-wk high
- $2.68
- High
- $1.48
- 52-wk low
- $0.84
- Low
- $1.38
- Prev close
- $1.37
- Mkt cap
- $6.5M
- Volume
- 25.4K
- Beta
- 0.27
- P/B
- 1.6x
- Profit margin
- +0.0%
- Op margin
- +0.0%
- ROE
- -163.2%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about ALZN filings
Are insiders buying or selling Alzamend Neuro Inc (ALZN) stock?
Net selling: insiders sold $3K and bought $0 of ALZN stock on the open market in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings. The largest was Ault, Milton C III (Director), who sold $3K. The latest filing was on Aug 31, 2026.
Which members of Congress have traded ALZN recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a ALZN trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this ALZN smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
1 fund holds a position and insiders are trading both ways.
What insiders are doing
Buys (1)
- AM
Ault Milton C Iii
$109K
bought
Sells (1)
- AM
Ault Milton C Iii
$3K
sold
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in ALZN right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Earnings
Earnings came in 21.4% below what analysts expected.
Last report
Sep 10, 2026
Period ending
Jul 31, 2026
Adjusted EPS
-$0.56 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2026 | Sep 10, 2026 | -$0.68 / -$0.56Yahoo Finance | -21.43% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Jul 22, 2026 | -$0.74 / -$0.67Yahoo Finance | -10.45% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Mar 11, 2026 | -$0.58 / -$0.53Yahoo Finance | -9.43% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Dec 9, 2025 | -$0.30 / -$1.96Yahoo Finance | +84.65% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 | -$1.28 / -$0.69Alpha Vantage | -85.51% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | -$9.48 / -$2.70Alpha Vantage | -$6.78 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jan 31, 2025 | Mar 10, 2025 | -$1.71 / -$3.19Alpha Vantage | +46.40% beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Oct 31, 2024 | Dec 11, 2024 | -$3.60 / -$3.42Alpha Vantage | -5.26% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
What the street expects next
Financials
Is the business strong?
This company is running thin margins.
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- Market cap
- $6M
Valuation
- P/B1.61
Quality
- Operating margin0.0%
- ROE-163.2%
- ROA-76.4%
Growth
- Beta0.27
Technicals
Price structure
This stock is under pressure.
Trend
Under pressure
0 / 100
RSI 14
20D volatility
52-week range
20D support
20D resistance
Returns
Price vs moving averages
Volume pace