Overview
Smart money at a glance
Filings to Oct 12, 2026No insider open-market trades in 90 days (SEC Form 4). Congress: no trades disclosed in 180 days.
- Company insidersSEC Form 4, last 90 days
- $0No open-market trades
- CongressSTOCK Act, last 180 days
- NoneNo trades disclosed
- Big fundsSEC 13F, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
- 0 added, 6 cutMore cutting
Market overview
Fundamentals May 29- 52-wk high
- $32.30
- 52-wk low
- $13.49
- Mkt cap
- $1.94B
- P/E
- 26.0x
- Fwd P/E
- 16.9x
- Beta
- 1.07
- Div yield
- 1.68%
- P/S
- 6.7x
- P/B
- 1.6x
- Profit margin
- +24.6%
- Op margin
- +18.5%
- ROE
- +5.9%
What do analysts expect?
Analyst target and ratings are on paid plans
See the 12-month consensus target and the buy/hold/sell rating split.
Unlock the full resultsQuestions about VRE filings
Are insiders buying or selling Veris Residential Inc (VRE) stock?
Neither. Veris Residential Inc (VRE) insiders filed no open-market purchases or sales in the 90 days to Oct 12, 2026, according to SEC Form 4 filings.
Which members of Congress have traded VRE recently?
None. No member of Congress disclosed a VRE trade with a trade date in the last 180 days, according to House and Senate STOCK Act filings.
How current is this VRE smart-money data?
This summary uses filings available on Oct 12, 2026. Insiders must report trades to the SEC within 2 business days, members of Congress have up to 45 days to disclose a trade, and funds file 13F holdings up to 45 days after each quarter ends, so the latest moves may not be public yet.
Smart money
8 funds hold a position.
What funds are doing
Sells/Trims (3)
- BA

Balyasny
$50.6M
sold
- SF

Soros Fund
$28.9M
sold
- BO

Bank of America
$57.9M
sold
How top traders are positioned
No tracked top-trader positions in VRE right now.
Live Hyperliquid positioning - not every stock is covered
Activist stakes, short interest & more
Earnings
Earnings came in $0.12 a share below what analysts expected.
Last report
Apr 22, 2026
Period ending
Mar 31, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.03 expected
Revenue
No reported revenue on record
Previous reports
All values in USD| Period ending | Reported | EPS / estimate | EPS surprise | Revenue / estimate | Rev. surprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 22, 2026 | -$0.15 / -$0.03Alpha Vantage | -$0.12 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 23, 2026 | -$0.00 / -$0.06Alpha Vantage | +$0.06 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 22, 2025 | $0.78 / -$0.05Alpha Vantage | +$0.83 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 23, 2025 | $0.12 / -$0.05Alpha Vantage | +$0.17 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | -$0.12 / -$0.07Alpha Vantage | -$0.05 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 24, 2025 | -$0.13 / -$0.10Alpha Vantage | -30.00% miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Oct 30, 2024 | -$0.10 / -$0.09Alpha Vantage | -$0.01 miss | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Jun 30, 2024 | Jul 24, 2024 | $0.03 / -$0.06Alpha Vantage | +$0.09 beat | Unavailable | Unavailable |
EPS uses Yahoo Finance where available, then Alpha Vantage or verified release comparisons. Revenue uses company releases and saved estimates.
What the street expects next
Financials
Is the business strong?
Reasonably priced and profitable.
- Net margin
- 24.6%
- P/E
- 26.01
- Forward P/E
- 16.92
- Market cap
- $1.9B
Valuation
- P/S6.65
- P/B1.58
- Dividend yield1.7%
Quality
- Operating margin18.5%
- ROE5.9%
- ROA1.3%
Growth
- Beta1.07
Technicals
Price structure
Market data unavailable.